CEBU CITY Candidates

Posted on January 29, 2010

0



 

Position Bando Osmeña – Pundok Kauswagan (BOPK) Kugi Uswag Sugbu

(KUSUG)

Lakas – KAMPI – CMD Philippine Green Republican Party Labab ng Demokratikong Pilipino (LDP) Independent
North District Representative Del Mar, Rachel Marguerite Borromeo De Los Santos, Mary Ann Chiong xxx Del Mar, Jacinto Mendoza xxx Arenasa, Juan Umacob
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Acedillo, Francisco Ashley Lerios
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Villarin, Florencio Omaña
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Osmeña, Isabelo Sr. Mirasol
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Selim, Miguel Gonzalve De Dios
South District Representative Osmeña, Tomas Dela Rama Guardo, Jonathan Luga xxx xxx Aguanta, Rolando Baquiller Ong, Lea Remedios
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Abadiano, Edgar Verras
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Mahinay, Makilito Bacaron
Mayor Rama, Michael Lopez Bontilao, Landelino Gaine Osmeña, Georgia Dela Rama Solima, Salvador Ochavo Ranili, Ricci Malou Ngojo Saavedra, Crisologo Vazquez
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Osmeña, John Henry Renner
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Iran, Jacinto Carredo
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Darza, Samuel ,Sr. Bondoc`
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Llacunza, Rodolfo Ramirez
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Abangan, Crestituto Fernandez
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Dela Cruz, Anastacio Escoba
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Dapitan, Fermiliano Elmedolan
Vice Mayor Young, Joy-Augustus Go Rodriguez, Jonah John Jumao-as Pacquiao, Emmanuel Romagos Talite, Jovencio, Jr. Oñas Baguio, Baby Ian Tabores Palcuto, Rico Escober
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Go, Jessica Valenciako
  xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx Busalla, Crescente Dalman
North District Councilor (1st District) Pe, Augustus, Jr. Gallarde Melendez, Paul Pastoriza Pandaan, Ramon Perley Mercado Camomot, Feliciano Alfeche xxx Llacuno, Cresistomo Mabitad
  Dizon, Alvin Mañoza Garganera, Joel Capili Mancao, Alexander Alfeche Sol, Josephine Alcudia xxx Tionko, James Philip Perez
  Andales, Sisinio Mercado Guardo, Jerry Luga Cabrera, Emma Tejo Andalahao, Almer Redera xxx Oppus, Timoteo Emilio Osmeña
  Labella, Edgardo Colina Garcia, Raymond Alvin Neri Madrona, Mariter Daguplo xxx xxx Arinasa, Rodigilio Sr. Bontilao
  Japson, Lea Ouano Talisaysay, Patrick Joseph Gorduiz Paray, Ryan Ceniza xxx xxx Rupinta, Felicisimo Cortes
  Arcilla, Alvin Borbajo Alcover, Lemar Arnoco Ocleasa, Mosael Tiguylo xxx xxx xxx
  Wenceslao, Noel Eleuterio Gonzales Fernan, Danilo Manubag Ang, James Go xxx xxx xxx
  Cabrera, Ma. Nida Corbin Quiñanola, Fritz Dela Victoria Medina, Roberto Resarrcion xxx xxx xxx
South District Councilor (2nd District) Osmeña, Margarita Vargas Teves, Danilo Padilla Delgado, Jose Villones Orbita, Eugene Caballero Medequillo, Sulpecio Tumatob Legaspi, Naster, Jr.
  Alcoseba, Raul Demerry Baculi, Ruben Taborada Billar, Fe Belciña Caballes, Jocelyn Amadeo Dy, Rajeni Velez Almaras, Enrique Lastrilla
  Abellanosa, Rodrigo Abellana Navarro, Jose Fernandez Maranga, Silvano Biore Go, Daniel Du Cabriles, Elena Galan Rabanes, Rabbi Abanggan
  Rama, Eduardo, Jr. Roa Camacho, Milagros Abellana Del Mar, Bliss Mabatid English, Demetrio Bonghanoy Durante, Ma. Leonora Mabulay Asas, Jose Jonathan Migallos
  Cuenco, Ronald Roa Masong, Anastacio Benologa Sayson, Erlinda Dajao Go, Victoriano Ragajo xxx xxx
  Osmeña, Richard Zayco Palomo, Anne Marie Vestil Abella, Nilo Castillo Sian, Alfie Chaves xxx xxx
  Cabbarubias, Roberto Antimaro Lim, Danilo Cano Hermosilla, Richard Romero xxx xxx xxx
  Daluz, Jose III Cortes Del Rosario, Raul Recaredo, Jr. Echavez xxx xxx xxx xxx
Position Bando Osmeña – Pundok Kauswagan (BOPK) Kugi Uswag Sugbu

(KUSUG)

Lakas – KAMPI – CMD Philippine Green Republican Party Labab ng Demokratikong Pilipino (LDP) Independent
North District Representative

Del Mar, Rachel Marguerite Borromeo

De Los Santos, Mary Ann Chiong

xxx

Del Mar, Jacinto Mendoza

xxx

Arenasa, Juan Umacob

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Acedillo, Francisco Ashley Lerios

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Villarin, Florencio Omaña

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Osmeña, Isabelo Sr. Mirasol

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Selim, Miguel Gonzalve De Dios

South District Representative

Osmeña, Tomas Dela Rama

Guardo, Jonathan Luga

xxx

xxx

Aguanta, Rolando Baquiller

Ong, Lea Remedios

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Abadiano, Edgar Verras

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Mahinay, Makilito Bacaron

Mayor

Rama, Michael Lopez

Bontilao, Landelino Gaine

Osmeña, Georgia Dela Rama

Solima, Salvador Ochavo

Ranili, Ricci Malou Ngojo

Saavedra, Crisologo Vazquez

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Osmeña, John Henry Renner

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Iran, Jacinto Carredo

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Darza, Samuel ,Sr. Bondoc`

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Llacunza, Rodolfo Ramirez

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Abangan, Crestituto Fernandez

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Dela Cruz, Anastacio Escoba

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Dapitan, Fermiliano Elmedolan

Vice Mayor

Young, Joy-Augustus Go

Rodriguez, Jonah John Jumao-as

Pacquiao, Emmanuel Romagos

Talite, Jovencio, Jr. Oñas

Baguio, Baby Ian Tabores

Palcuto, Rico Escober

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Go, Jessica Valenciako

 

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Busalla, Crescente Dalman

North District Councilor (1st District)

Pe, Augustus, Jr. Gallarde

Melendez, Paul Pastoriza

Pandaan, Ramon Perley Mercado

Camomot, Feliciano Alfeche

xxx

Llacuno, Cresistomo Mabitad

 

Dizon, Alvin Mañoza

Garganera, Joel Capili

Mancao, Alexander Alfeche

Sol, Josephine Alcudia

xxx

Tionko, James Philip Perez

 

Andales, Sisinio Mercado

Guardo, Jerry Luga

Cabrera, Emma Tejo

Andalahao, Almer Redera

xxx

Oppus, Timoteo Emilio Osmeña

 

Labella, Edgardo Colina

Garcia, Raymond Alvin Neri

Madrona, Mariter Daguplo

xxx

xxx

Arinasa, Rodigilio Sr. Bontilao

 

Japson, Lea Ouano

Talisaysay, Patrick Joseph Gorduiz

Paray, Ryan Ceniza

xxx

xxx

Rupinta, Felicisimo Cortes

 

Arcilla, Alvin Borbajo

Alcover, Lemar Arnoco

Ocleasa, Mosael Tiguylo

xxx

xxx

xxx

 

Wenceslao, Noel Eleuterio Gonzales

Fernan, Danilo Manubag

Ang, James Go

xxx

xxx

xxx

 

Cabrera, Ma. Nida Corbin

Quiñanola, Fritz Dela Victoria

Medina, Roberto Resarrcion

xxx

xxx

xxx

South District Councilor (2nd District)

Osmeña, Margarita Vargas

Teves, Danilo Padilla

Delgado, Jose Villones

Orbita, Eugene Caballero

Medequillo, Sulpecio Tumatob

Legaspi, Naster, Jr.

 

Alcoseba, Raul Demerry

Baculi, Ruben Taborada

Billar, Fe Belciña

Caballes, Jocelyn Amadeo

Dy, Rajeni Velez

Almaras, Enrique Lastrilla

 

Abellanosa, Rodrigo Abellana

Navarro, Jose Fernandez

Maranga, Silvano Biore

Go, Daniel Du

Cabriles, Elena Galan

Rabanes, Rabbi Abanggan

 

Rama, Eduardo, Jr. Roa

Camacho, Milagros Abellana

Del Mar, Bliss Mabatid

English, Demetrio Bonghanoy

Durante, Ma. Leonora Mabulay

Asas, Jose Jonathan Migallos

 

Cuenco, Ronald Roa

Masong, Anastacio Benologa

Sayson, Erlinda Dajao

Go, Victoriano Ragajo

xxx

xxx

 

Osmeña, Richard Zayco

Palomo, Anne Marie Vestil

Abella, Nilo Castillo

Sian, Alfie Chaves

xxx

xxx

 

Cabbarubias, Roberto Antimaro

Lim, Danilo Cano

Hermosilla, Richard Romero

xxx

xxx

xxx

 

Daluz, Jose III Cortes

Del Rosario, Raul Recaredo, Jr. Echavez

xxx

xxx

xxx

xxx

Advertisements
Posted in: Uncategorized